N-[S-(2-Pyridylthio)cysteaminyl]ethylenediamine-N,N,N’,N’-tetraacetic Acid, Monoamide, Technical grade 90%

N-[S-(2-Pyridylthio)cysteaminyl]ethylenediamine-N,N,N’,N’-tetraacetic Acid, Monoamide, Technical grade 90%

Information

Name

N-[S-(2-Pyridylthio)cysteaminyl]ethylenediamine-N,N,N’,N’-tetraacetic Acid, Monoamide, Technical grade 90%

Catalog number

P996250

Price

210 €

Size

5 mg

Detailed information

Chemical's main applications

A useful ligand for incorporation of EDTA-metal complexes into proteins particularly for investigating orientation of DNA binding proteins.

Other name

N-[2-[Bis(carboxymethyl)amino]ethyl]-N-[2-oxo-2-[[2-(2-pyridinyldithio)ethyl]amino]ethyl]glycine;

Chemical's category

Chelating Agents & Ligands, MTS & Sulfhydryl Active Reagents

Storage

Hygroscopic, -20°C Freezer, Under Inert Atmosphere

Chemical available in other sizes

Please inquire size and price

Physical properties

Pale Yellow Solid

Boiling temperature

No Data Available

Chemical's soluble in

Water (Slightly)

Stability conditions

Very Hygroscopic

Melting temperature

>111°C (dec.)

Chemical's formula

C17H24N4O7S2

Cas number

143541-95-1

Stock availability

In Stock

Chemical's molecular weight

460.53

Copyright © 2008-2021 Labograde